SSC CPO SI Online Form 2020

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
Sub Inspector CPO Recruitment 2020
WWW.SARKARIEXAM.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

Application Start : 17/06/2020

Last Date Apply Online : 16/07/2020 till 05:00 PM

Last Date Fee Payment : 18/07/2020

Last Date Offline Payment : 22/07/2020

Exam Date Paper-I : 29 Se – 05 Oct 2020

Exam Date Paper II : 01/03/2021

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC : Rs. 100 /-

SC / ST /  ESM : Rs. 0/-

All Female : Rs.0/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Eligibility

Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India with Driving License.

Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Age Limit

Minimum Age : 20 Year

Maximum Age : 25 Year

Age As on 01/01/2021

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1564
Sub Inspector (Exe) in Delhi Police
CategoryGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Male411010131791
Female351708120678
Sub Inspector (GD) in Central Armed Police Force CAPF
ForceCategoryGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
CRPFMale421281104156781040
Female130903050232
BSFMale9463233517232
Female050301020112
ITBPMale22070304036
Female04010101007
CISFMale080501030118
Female02000002
SSBMale08040103016
Female000000
Total PostAll577373137209991395
Physical Eligibility Criteria
DetailsMaleFemale
Gen /OBC / SCSTGen / OBC / SCST
Height170 CMS162.5 CMS157 CMS154 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS77-82 CMSNANA
Running100 Meters in 16 Second.100 Meters in 18 Second.
Long Jump3.65 Meters in 03 Chance2.7 Meters  in 03 Chance
High Jump1.2 Meters in 03 Chance0.9 Meters in 03 Chance
Shot Put1.2 Meters in 03 Chance0.9 Meters in 03 Chance
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIEXAM.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineRegistration Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.