DRDO Ceptam 09 Technical Tire II Result 2020

Defence Research & Development Organization (DRDO)
CEPTAM 09 Technical Recruitment 2019
WWW.SARKARIEXAM.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

Application Start : 03/06/2019

Last Date Apply Online : 26/06/2019

Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 26/06/2019

Exam Date : 28-30 Sep 2019

Admit card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-

SC / ST / PH : Rs.0/-

All Female : Rs.0/-

Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 351
Post NameTradeGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Technical ITI Various PostVarious17384343822351
Eligibility

Candidate Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Board.

AND ITI in Related Trade / Branch.

Age Limit

Age : 18-28 Year

Age As on 26/06/2019

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Trade Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameCodeGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Automobile02010101001003
Book Binder02020901001011
Carpenter02030102001004
COPA0204241508040455
Draughtsman (ME)0205090303030220
DTP Operator0206001001002
Electrician0207290903050349
Electronics0208140905060337
Fitter0209271207090459
Mechanist0210251205010144
Mechanic (Disel)0211040300007
Medical Lab Technology02120201001004
Moto Mechanic021302000002
Painter0214001000102
Photographer0215050200007
Steel Metal Worker0216050200007
Turner0217120601030224
Welder0218040402020214
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIEXAM.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Tire II ResultClick Here
Download Tire II Admit CardClick Here
Download Tire I ResultClick Here
Download Re Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Re Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Exam DateExam Date 28-30 September
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Similar Posts:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

English English Hindi Hindi