Chhattisgarh CGPSC PCS Mains Exam Online Form 2020

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)
State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2020
WWW.SARKARIEXAM.IN

IMPORTANT DATES (Mains)

Application Start : 27/06/2020

Last Date Apply Online : 27/07/2020

Last Date Fee Payment : 27/07/2020

Online Correction : 30 July- 08 Aug 2020

Exam Date : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / Other State : Rs. 406/-

OBC / SC / ST : Rs. 306/-

Correction Charge : Rs.15/-

Pay the Exam Fee through Online OR Pay Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.

Eligibility Criteria

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

More Details Please See Notification.

Age Limit

Age : 21-28  Year (Police)

 Other Max Age – 38 Year

Age As on 01/01/2020

Vacancy Details Total Post : 199
Post NameGenOBCSCSTPHTotal
State Civil Service07020204015
State Police Service10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010002
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIEXAM.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply Online (Mains)Click Here
Download Mains NotificationClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.