5935 Posts – Institute of Banking Personnel Selection – IBPS Clerk XII Recruitment 2022(All India Can Apply) – Last Date 21 July at sarkari-exam

IBPS has released an Official Notification for 5935 Clerk XII (Clerical cadre) Vacancy from Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result IBPS Clerk XII Recruitment 2022 Online application can apply before 21 July 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualifications, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply IBPS Clerk XII Sarkari result job opening at the official website www.ibps.in/
IBPS Clerk XII Recruitment 2022
 
5935 Posts - Institute of Banking Personnel Selection - IBPS Clerk XII Recruitment 2022(All India Can Apply) - Last Date 21 July at Govt Exam Update
Total NO. Posts – 5935 Posts
 
Last Date 21 July

IBPS Clerk XII Recruitment 2022: Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application01 July 2022
Last Date for Submission of Online Application21 July 2022
Last Date for Payment of Application fee21 July 2022
The download of call letters for online examination – PreliminaryAugust 2022
Date of Online Examination – PreliminarySeptember 2022
Result of Online exam – PreliminarySeptember/October 2022
Online Examination – MainOctober 2022

IBPS Clerk XII Vacancy 2022 Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Clerk (CRP Clerks -XII)59357200 – 19300/-

State & Category wise IBPS CRP Clerk XII Vacancy Details

SateSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Uttar Pradesh218113151064391089
Uttrakhand030101011319
Rajasthan2413200963129
Madhya Pradesh46713828126309
Bihar43037326136281
Chhattisgarh1029050951104
Jharkhand061706053569
Haryana210381069138
Delhi45178727119295
Maharashtra817221573334775
West Bengal1172311850220528
Punjab12208339163407
Gujarat153510025129304
Chandigarh000300912
Goa011211044371
Himachal Pradesh220217074391
Jammu & Kashmir010109012335
Dadar & Nagar Haveli/Daman & Diu00000101
Karnataka50228932165258
Kerala05011064870
Lakshadeep002000305
Manipur00000404
Meghalaya0020010306
Mizoram00000404
Nagaland001000304
Odisha2326111056126
Puducherry00000202
Assam1117421572157
Sikkim0020200711
Tamil Naidu56035326150288
Telangana1700067699
Tripura03050020717
Andhra Pradesh11073219140209
Arunachal Pradesh0060010714
Andaman & Nicobar00000404

IBPS Clerk XII 2022 Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.20 to 28 years
Age Calculate on 01.07.2022

IBPS Clerk XII 2022 Exam Application Fee

For Gen/OBC/EWSRs. 850/-Pay Examination Fee through Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets
For SC/ ST/PWBD/EXSM candidatesRs. 175/-

How to Apply IBPS Clerk XII Vacancy 2022

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the IBPS website //www.ibps.in from  01.07.2022 to 21.07.2022. 

  • Job Location: All India
  • IBPS CRP Clerk XII Selection Process: Selection will be based on the Preliminary & Main Online Exam.

|| Important Links for IBPS Clerk XII Notification 2022 ||

Apply Online: Click Here
Details Notification Link: Click Here
Govt Jobs Link: Click Here

2 thoughts on “5935 Posts – Institute of Banking Personnel Selection – IBPS Clerk XII Recruitment 2022(All India Can Apply) – Last Date 21 July at sarkari-exam

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.